Andover Pickleball Tournament


2016 | Men's | 3.5-4.0

Singles

Champion


Brian Sandberg

2016 | Men's | 3.0-3.5

Champions


Steve Koller


Jim McDonell

2016 | Men's | 3.0-3.5

Second Place


Scott Johnson


Nick Allen



Type your paragraph here.

2016 | Men's | 4.0-4.5

Champions


Randy Davis


David Fischer



2016 | Women's | 4.5-5.0

Singles

Champion


KaSandra Gehrke

2016 | Women's | 4.5-5.0

Singles

Second Place


Dawn Rydson

2016 | Men's | 4.5-5.0

Champions


Nick Fischer


Davy Fischer

2016 | Mixed

Golden Paddles

55+

Second Place


Dean Law


Gayle Law

2016 | Women's | 4.5-5.0
Champions


Adriana Astbury


KaSandra Gehrke


2016 | Women's | 3.5-4.0

Second Place


Bridget McMullin


Julie David

2016 | Women's

Golden Paddles

55+

Second Place


Renee Sandstrom


Nancy Hupfer

2016 | Women's | 3.5-4.0

Champions


Rae Hansen


Qin Ming

2016 | Men's

Golden Paddles

55+

Second Place


Jim McDonell


Steve Koller

2016 | Mixed | 4.0-4.5

Champions


Beth Trout


Steve Roforth

2016 | Mixed | 3.0-3.5

Champions


Wayne Peterson


Cheryl Steele

2016 | Mixed | 3.0-3.5

Second Place


Sue Ristine


Todd Boe

2016 | Men's | 4.5-5.0

Singles

Champion


Davy Fischer

2016 | Men's | 4.5-5.0

Second Place


Tim "Murph" Murphy


Brian Astbury




Thank you volunteers!

Charles Daag

Judd Zandstra

Nancy Leegard

Nate Koering

Megan Long

Bob Fisher

Linda Nelson

Tom Buchman


Thank you players!

(player list)

Jurgen Adams
Salim Ahmad
Bob Alexander
Mohamed Ali
Nick Allen
Ben Alm
Mike Anderson
Kevin Anderson
Tom Anderson
Cindy Anderson
Mitch Anderson
Lisa Arndt
Ian Astbury
Adriana Astbury
Brian Astbury
Reggie Bellinger
Michelle Bencriscutto
Fred Benkusky
Bill Bishop
Andy Blaho
Jolene Blumb
Tim Blumb
Stephen Blythe
Todd Boe
Leo VanderBroek
Lee Brown
Pam Ceccini
Juan Cervantes
Julie Churness
Marlo Churness
Bruce Clausen
Justyn Cowman
Jake Cowman
Gary Cunningham
Gary Daml
Julie David
Randy Davis
Pat Decker
John Druley
Matt Druley
Terri Ennett
Julie Erickson
Rick Fabing
Jackie Faegre
David Fischer
Nick Fischer
Dave Fischer
Dennis Gallagaher
KaSandra Gehrke
Molly Gerber
Curt Goke
Dale Hagenson
Steve Hammer
Jordan Hanisch
Rae Hanson
Nancy Hupfer
Jidhin James
Joe Jenson
Rickey Johnson
Scott Johnson
Nate Koering
Steve Koller
Bob Korn
Kim Kuester
John Lange
Gayle Law
Dean Law
Jan Lokken
Mr. Bill Lubansky
Brandon Malmin
Sally Manthe
Jim McDonnell
Neeko Mclemore
Bridget McMullin
Shawn Meschke
Scott Meyer
Cindy Miller
Qin Ming
Tim Murphy
Paul Olson
Alex Ostendorf
Ted Paulus
Jim Pederson
Linda Pembroke
Lance Peterson
Wayne Peterson
Jerry Peterson
Chuck Phillips
Ann Philllippi
Jim Posl
Travis Rager
Nancy Reimann
Meghan Rheinberger
Sue Ristine
Steve Roforth
Dawn Rydson
Brian Sandberg
Renee Sandstrom
Rob Schmidt
Scott Schreier
Kim Schrippe
Sharon Severson
Kelly Sherry
Dan Shultz
Steve Smith
Tracy Smith
Dianna St. Aubin
Sue Standafer
Cheryl Steele
Bob Stein
Tim Stowman
Joel Synstelien
Gary Thomsen
Beth Trout
Lori Urmann
Jeff Urmann
Lloyd Vogel
Deb Waldin
Shane Wampler
Sue Werner
Jake Wolfe
Chris Wong
Win Wood
Joe Zeleny


THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO PLAYED AND CONTRIBUTED TO OUR EVENT THIS YEAR!


WE'LL SEE YOU ALL NEXT YEAR...




2016 | Men's

Golden Paddles

55+

Champions


David Fischer


Randy Davis

2016 | Women's

Golden Paddles

55+

Champions


Sue Standfer


Linda Pembroke

2016 | Men's | 3.5-4.0

Second â€‹Place


Gary Cunningham


Rick Fabing

2016 | Mixed

Golden Paddles

55+

Champions


Cheryl Steele


Wayne Peterson

2016 | Women's | 4.5-5.0

Second Place


Pam "Chick" Cecchini


Patti "Dex" Decker

2016 | Men's | 4.0-4.5

Second Place


Mo Ali


Neeko Mclemore

2016 | Mixed | 4.0-4.5

Second Place


Gayle Law


Bob Korn

2016 | Men's | 4.5-5.0

Singles

Second Place


Jurgen Adams

2016 | Men's | 3.5-4.0

Champions


Todd "The Beard" Olson


Bruce Clausen

2016 | Men's | 3.5-4.0

Singles

Second Place


Scott Johnson

2016 | Mixed | 4.5-5.0

Champions


John Lange


KaSandra Gehrke

2016 | Mixed | 4.5-5.0

Second Place


Dawn Rydson


Chris Wong

2016
Andover Pickleball Tournament