2017  | Women's

2.5 | 3.0

Second Place


Nancy Hupfer


​Toni Peden

2017  | Men's

3.5

Second Place


Jim Ertz


​Joe Zelany

2017  | Mixed

2.5 | 3.0

Champions


Mark Wocken


Shelly Reiner

2017  | Women's

2.5 | 3.0

Third Place


Julie David


Kavitha Bharath

2017  | Women's

2.5 | 3.0

Champions


Linda King


​Linda Haller

2017  | Women's

3.5

Third Place


Lori Urmann


​Jolene Blumb

Andover Pickleball Tournament


2017  | Men's

2.5 | 3.0

Third Place


Michael Johnson


​Ron Storlie 

2017

Andover Pickleball

Tournament

2017  | Mixed

2.5 | 3.0

Fourth Place


Linda Pembroke


Randy Globlrisch

2017  | Mixed

4.0

Second Place


Ben Strege


Auralee Strege

2017  | Mixed

4.0

Champions


Wayne Peterson


Char Swanson

2017  | Mixed

4.5 | 5.0

Second Place


Todd Olson


Gayle Law


​​​​Volunteers

Thank You!


Dean Law

Gayle Law

Tom Buchman

Charles Daag

Nate Koering

​April

Mary Jirak

Hannah Jirak

Tom Anderson

Todd Olson

Wayne Peterson

Brent Waiwaiole

Nancy Leegard

​Gordy

Logan Slinde


Player List

first player registered

goes to...
Rebecca Reich!


Mo Ali
Cindy Anderson
Teresa    Anderson
Nicole Andrzcyzak
Ian Astbury
Adriana Astbury
Brian Astbury
Nicholas Astbury
Bryan Bergschneider 
Kavitha Bharath
Jolene Blumb
Tim Blumb
Eric Blythe
Jim Borden
Golf Buachart
Carol Campbell
Richard Carter
Julie Churness
Marlo Churness
Bruce Clausen
Gary Daml
Julie David
Jess Durrant
Brent Ebert
Kim Ebert
Jim Ertz
Jackie Faegre
David Feldt

Davis Fischer
Abbey Fitzpatrick
Molly Gerber
Jay Giebel
Randy Goblirsch
Janna Goodrich
Laury Hall 
Linda Haller
Jordan Hanisch
Rae Hanson
Odney Hegrenes
Tom Hessler
Bev Hilton
Cris Holst
Nancy Hutfer
Heidi James
Joe Jensen
Michael Johnson
Sam Johnson
Mitch Johnson
Linda Kauss
Del Kauss
Cheryl Keeffe
Justin Keene
Linda King
Steve Koller
Bob Korn
Mark Krogh
Paul Kuchta
Michael Lammer
Pat Lammer
Ingrid Langsetmo
Robin Larson
Dean Law
Gayle Law 
Dipo Lawal
Jan Lokken

Sanjay Malik
Sally Manthe
Dan McConnel
Dennis McDonald
Jim McDonnell
Bridget McMullin
Scott Meyer
Cindy Miller
Tim Murphey
Shirley Nolden

Matt Nyhammer 
Todd Olson 

Tim O'Riley
Cathy Palesse
Steve Parobok
Terry Paul
Christopher Paul
Craig Paul 
Ted Paulus
Lois Payment
Jim Peden
Toni Peden
Linda Pembroke
Linda Pembroke
Lance Peterson
Ken Peterson
Wayne Peterson
Don Peterson
Carrie Petska
Ruth Peuler
Sam Poole
Shayne Poole
Jim Posl
Rebecca  Reich
Shelly Reiner
Scott Rensch
Meghan Rheinberger
Steve Roforth
Jennifer Romsos
Carol Rupp
Chuck Saunders
Marge Saunders
Rob Schmidt
Steve Schmitz
Scott Schreier
Kelly Sherry
Jeff Siegel

Ted Simmons
Marilyn Skrivseth
Logan Slinde
Kate Smith
Roger Smith
Sarah Smith
Scott Smith
Steve Smith
Dianna St Aubin
Sue Standafer
Karen Steinhoff
Sharon Steinhoff-Smith
Tory Stellick
Mark Stolpman
Ron Storlie
Ben Strege
Auralee Strege
Sabine Tetzloff
Jon Tetzloff
Gary Thomsen
Ryan Towers 
Jenny Townsend
Beth Trout
Lori Urmann
Jeff Urmann
Leo Vander Broek
Lloyd Vogell
Kimberly Wahler
Scott Wahler
Brent Waiwaiole
Jay Weisser
Karen Wevers
Gene Wilson
Mark Wocken

Jake Wolfe
Christopher Wong
Greg Wroblewski
Dawn Youngren
Joe Zeleny



2017  | Mixed

4.5 | 5.0

Third Place


Cindy Miller


Gary Thompson

2017  | Men's

4.0

Champions


Luke Jesso


​Wayne Peterson

2017  | Mixed

2.5 | 3.0

Third Place


Diane Wynne


Dave Kubes

2017  | Men's

3.5

Third Place


Cris Holst


​Scott Rensch

2017  | Mixed

2.5 | 3.0

Second Place


Roger Smith


Cindy Anderson

2017  | Mixed

4.5 | 5.0

Champions


Del Kauss


Linda Kauss

2017  | Men's

2.5 | 3.0

Second Place


Chuck Saunders


​Mark Stolpman 

2017 | Women's

4.0 | 4.5 | 5.0

Second Place


Gayle Law


​Meghan Rheinberger 

2017  | Women's

3.5

Champions


Twila Jesso


​Nicole Andrzcyzak

2017  | Women's

3.5

Second Place


Linda Stowman


​Char Swanson

2017  | Mixed

3.5

Fourth Place


Tina Rosenquist


Joe Zelany

2017 | Women's

4.0 | 4.5 | 5.0

Third Place


Beth Trout


​Cindy Miller 

2017  | Men's

3.5

Champions


Jake Wolfe


​Matt Nyhammer

2017  | Men's

4.0

Second Place


Tim O'Riley 


​David Fischer

Future World Champion


Nora Jesso

2017 | Women's

4.0 | 4.5 | 5.0

Champions


Linda Kauss


​Jackie Faegre 

Tournament Fact Sheet


Nine courts will be used on tournament day


Onyx Pure 2  indoor balls will be the official tournament ball


Round robin/single elimination brackets will be the tournament format this year


Tournament director may have to merge some divisions if the numbers dictate, but will try to maintain most skill levels


Round robin is played to 11 win by one and bracket play is two out of three to 11, win by two; or one game to 15 depending on time


Men's and Women's doubles are on Saturday, May 6th; and Sunday, May 7th will be Mixed doubles.






2017  | Mixed

4.0

Third Place


Michael Lammer


Karen Wevers

2017  | Men's

2.5 | 3.0

Champions


Christopher Paul


​Craig Paul

2017  | Men's

4.5 | 5.0

Second Place


Christopher Wong


​Jordan Hanisch

2017  | Mixed

3.5

Third Place


Linda Stowman


Joe Jensen

2017  | Men's

4.0

Third Place


Sanjay Malik


​Ted Simmons

2017  | Mixed

3.5

Second Place


Sally Manthe


Jim McDonnell

2017  | Men's

4.5 | 5.0

Champions


Rob Schmidt


​Del Kauss

2017  | Men's

4.5 | 5.0

Third Place


Todd Olson


​Brent Waiwaiole

2017  | Mixed

3.5

Champions


Odney Hegreness


Shirley Nolden

2017  | Men's

2.5 | 3.0

Second Place


Chuck Saunders


​Mark Stolpman