Andover Pickleball Tournament


Skill Divisions


Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 5.0 Jordan Hanisch/Kyle Selinko Del Kauss/Nick Fischer Nick Astbury/Eric Blythe
Men's 4.5 Dan McConnell/Lloyd Vogel Ben Strege/Mark Elliot Jay Giebel/Tod Edwards
Men's 4.0 Jackon Linquist/Daniel Schoel Mo Ali/Tori Stellick Marvin Oman/Eric Wong
Men's 3.5 Kyle Snay/Matt Weller Dennis McDonald/Shane Dickey Michael Gelao/Dan Moran
Men's 3.0 Gordy Diekmann/Mitch Danielson Juan Cervantes/Russ Schmeichel Kevin Hoffman/Doug Anderson

Gold Silver Bronze
Women's 5.0
(4.5,5.0 merged)
Linda Kaauss/Kasandra Gehrke Jackie Faegre/Lisa Milbrath Michelle Bencriscutto-Synstelien/Cindy Miller
Women's 4.0 Beth Amlie/Val MacLeod
Sarah Saari/Karen Francis
Karen Steinhoff/Lexi Erickson
Women's 3.5 Colleen Fitzpatrick/Jane Huang Linda Stowman/Lora West Carol Campbell/Marilyn Skrivseth
Women's 3.0 Sonja Juffer/Helen Juffer Kary Snay/Mary Harrington Deb Angell/Lori Wolf

Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed 5.0 Jordan Hanisch/Kasandra Gehrke Todd Olson/Jackie Faegre Del Kauss/Linda Kauss
Mixed 4.5 Brent Waiwaiole/Lake Johnson Eric Blythe/Gayle Law Dan McConnell/Jinny Corburn
Mixed 4.0 Bryan Berschnieder/Twila Jesso Scott Meyer/Linda Kloeckner Jason Krueger/Jen Markling
Mixed 3.5 Kyle Snay/Colleen Fitzpatrick Gary Eichmeyer/Jane Huang Chris Pajak/Julie Borchert
Mixed 3.0 Devin Montero/Kelli Hillestad Christian Klein/Sara Berndt Gordy Diekmann/Net Hendricks


Age Divisions



Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 55+ Gary Cunningham/Bruce Clausen Jim Peden/Ken Peterson Tom Anderson/Jim Posl
Men's 60+ Kirk Juffer/Dan Moran Steve Koller/Jim McDonnell Ted Paulus/Jim Pederson
Men's 65+ Michael Johnson/Ron Storlie Jurgen Adam/Bruce Wessman Mark Stolpman/Chuck Saunders
Men's 70+ Ralph Meehan/Barry Shaffer Larry Paige/Bob Tvrdik Mike Nystrom/Gerry Rafftery
Gold Silver Bronze
Women's 55+
(merged 55,60,65,70)
Beth Trout/Kathy Waletzko Debra Esch/Cindy Olson Linda Buccelli/Maureen Grant

Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed 55+ Brent Waiwaiole/Beth Trout Gerry Waletzko/Cathy Waletzko Bruce Clausen/Beth Amlie
Mixed 60+ Marvin Oman/Tina Rosenquist Leo Vannder Broek/Linda Mitchell Eric Johnson/Sue Standafer
Mixed 65+ Ken Peterson/Sally Manthe Mark Stolpman/Marge Saudners Julie David.Jim Ertz
Mixed 70+ Jim McDonnell/Andy Sledz Rick Fabing/Diana St. Aubin Gerry Rafftery/Cher Rafftery

Singles


Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 5.0
(4.0,4.5,5.0 merged)
Justin Bolinger Scott Rensch William Bethke
Men's 3.5
(3.0 merged)
Ken Peterson Barry Shaffer Mark Stolpman

Women's 5.0
(all levels merged)
Cancelled - Moved to Skinny Singles Cancelled - Moved to Skinny Single Cancelled - Moved to Skinny Single


Skinny Singles


Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 5.0
(4.0,4.5,5.0 merged)
Brooks DeZellar Brian Astbury Todd Olson
Men's 3.5 Dennis McDonald Scott Lay Ryan Thiel

Women's 5.0
(all levels merged)
Lake Johnson Sarah Saari Twila Jesso


Juniors


Gold Silver Bronze
Ages: 8-13 years Friday, May 4 (Approx. 5:00pm) Friday, May 4 (Approx. 5:00pm) Friday, May 4 (Approx. 5:00pm)
Ages: 14 -17 years Isaac Moore/Jake Philipps Andrew Chevalier/Tommy Babb Spencer Johnson/Brad Howes

2018 Results

(Real-Time)