Andover Pickleball Tournament


3.0-3.5 Women's Second Place

Diane Pensinger | Kren McManus

3.0-3.5 Mixed Second Place

Al Peterson | Diane Christianson

4.0-5.0 Women's Champions

Pam "Chick" Cecchini  | Patti "Dex" Decker

3.0-3.5 Mixed Third Place

Rick Fabing | Bridget McMullin

4.0-5.0 Men's Third place

Tyler Patterson | Ben Alm

4.0-5.0 Men's Second Place

Kevin Anderson | Bill

4.0-5.0 Men's Champions

Brian Astbury | Tim "Murph" Murphy

3.0-3.5 Men's Champions

Rick Fabing | Gary Cunningham

4.0-5.0 Mixed Third Place

Pam "Chick" Cecchini | Kevin Anderson

4.0-4.5 Mixed Second Place

Lee Brown | Steve Roforth

3.0-3.5 Mixed Champions

Adriana Astbury | Ian Astbury

3.0-3.5 Women's Third Place

Deb Waldin | Katie Easter

4.0-5.0 Mixed Champions

Ben Alm | Patti "Dex" Decker

3.0-3.5 Women's Champions

Jolene Blumb | Sonja Schaefbauer

Type your paragraph here.

3.0-3.5 Men's Second Place

Jason Given | Bruce Sanders

4.0-5.0 Women's Third Place

Shirley Nolden | Lisa Arndt

2015

Andover Pickleball Tournament

4.0-5.0 Women's Second Place

Julia Yang | Cindy Miller

Thank you volunteers!

Charles Daag

Donna Druley

Judd Zandstra

Donna Paulus

Inge Nelson

Sandy Jensen

Sheila Sanders

Nancy Leegard

Twila Jesso


Thank you players!

(player list)

Bob Alexander

Mo Ali

Terry Allen

Ben Alm

Kevin Anderson

Lisa Arndt

Adriana Asbury

Brian Astbury

Ian Astbury

Tom Babcock

Kathy Barta

Ron Becker

Jim Benolkin

Andy Blaho

Todd Boe

Lee Brown

Tom Buchman

Pam "Chick" Cecchini

Juan Cervantes

Darcy Chastain

Harral Chastain

Diane Christianson

Bruce Clausen

Gary Cunningham

Gary Daml

Julie David

Patti "Dex" Decker

John Druley

Matt Druley

Rick Fabing

Aaron Given

Jason Given

Mike Griffin

Dan Grose

Katie Hammer

Steve Hammer

Linda Hegrenes

Odney Hegrenes

Skip Houghton

Nancy Hupfer

Barb Jensen

Luke Jesso

Linda Kloeckner

Kim Kuester

Barbie Laughlin

Craig Laughlin

Dipo Lawal

Carol Lindow

Dan Lipshultz

Ann Litchy Martinez

Mr. Bill Lubansky

John Luther

Karen Maas

Sally Manthe

Kathleen Martz

Fawn Master

Jim Master

Neeko Mclemaore

Kren McMauns

Bridget McMullin

Candi Menier

Cindy Miller

Devin Montero

Jeanna Montero

Tim "Murph" Murphy

Shirley Nolden

Jean O'Reilly

Tyler Patterson

Ted Paulus

Diane Pensinger

Al Peterson

Lance Peterson

Ben Posl

Jim Posl

Andrew Rice

Sue Ristine

Steve Roforth

Tina Rosenquist

Carol Rupp

Bruce Sanders

Dave Schaefbauer

Sonja Schaefbauer

Steve Smith

Diana St. Aubin

Steve Strand

Tom Sweeney

Jeff Taylor

Mark Taylor

Tracey Tompson

Gary Thomsen

Lori Urmann

Deb Waldin

Win Wood

Steve Wyard

Julia Yang

Ron Zappa



3.0-3.5 Men's Third Place

Tom Babcock | Jim Posl